Committee

Committee


The Council

Western Region

CA. Bhandari Anil Satyanarayan, FCA

CA. Jay Chhaira, FCA

CA. Chhajed Prafulla Premsukh, FCA

CA. Ghia Tarun Jamnadas, FCA

CA. Hegde Nandkishore Chidamber, FCA

CA. Jambusaria Nihar Niranjan, FCA

CA. Khandelwal Dhiraj Kumar, FCA

CA. Shah Dhinal Ashvinbhai, FCA

CA. Kinare Mangesh Pandurang, FCA

CA. Vikamsey Nilesh Shivji, FCA

CA. Zaware Shiwaji Bhikaji, FCA

Southern Region

CA. Babu Abraham Kallivayalil, FCA

CA. Devaraja Reddy M., FCA

CA. Madhukar Narayan Hiregange, FCA

CA. Sekar G., FCA

CA. Sripriya K., FCA

CA. Vijay Kumar M.P., FCA

   

Eastern Region

CA. Agarwal Ranjeet Kumar, FCA

CA. Goyal Sushil Kumar, FCA

CA. Mitra Debashis, FCA

 

Central Region

CA. Agarwal Shyam Lal, FCA

CA. Agrawal Manu, FCA

CA. Sharma Prakash, FCA

CA. Kushwah Mukesh Singh, FCA

CA. Soni Kemisha, FCA

 

 

 

Northern Region

CA. Agarwal Sanjay, FCA

CA. Chaudhary Sanjiv Kumar, FCA

CA. Gupta Atul Kumar, FCA

CA. Gupta Naveen N.D., FCA

CA. Gupta Vijay Kumar, FCA

CA. Sharma Rajesh, FCA

CA. Vasudeva Sanjay, FCA

 

Nominated Members

Shri Manoj Kumar, IAS
Joint Secretary

Dr. Guruprasad Mohapatra
Joint Secretary

Shri Vithayathil Kurian
Director General (Commercial)-I

Shri Sunil Kanoria

Dr. P.C. Jain

Shri Chandra Wadhwa

Ms. Indu Malhotra

Shri Vijay Kumar Jhalani



International Affairs Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. M. Devaraja Reddy, Chairman Chairman
2 CA. Nilesh Shivji Vikamsey, Vice-Chairman Vice-Chairman
3 CA. Jay Chhaira Council Member
4 CA. Nihar Niranjan Jambusaria Council Member
5 CA. Madhukar Narayan Hiregange Council Member
6 CA. Debashis Mitra Council Member
7 CA. Sanjay Agarwal Council Member
8 CA. Atul Kumar Gupta Council Member
9 CA. Naveen N D Gupta Council Member
10 CA. Vijay Kumar Gupta Council Member
11 CA. Rajesh Sharma Council Member
12 CA. Tarun Ghia Council Member
13 Shri Guruprasad Mohapatra Nominated Member
14 CA. Siva Rama Prasad Co-opted Member
15 CA. H.N. Motiwala Co-opted Member

Secretary to the Committee: Shri Rakesh Sehgal, Director, ICAI



International Conference Steering Group Constituted at Head Office, New Delhi

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. M Devaraja Reddy President (Convenor)
2 CA. Nilesh Vikamsey Vice President (Co – Convenor)
3 CA. Sanjay Agarwal Council Member
4 CA. Debashis Mitra Council Member
5 CA. Mangesh Pandurang Kinare Council Member
6 CA. K. Sripriya Council Member
7 CA. Ranjeet Kumar Agarwal Council Member
8 CA. Kemisha Soni Council Member
9 CA. Rajesh Sharma Council Member
10 CA. Babu Abraham Kallivayalil Council Member
11 CA. G Sekar Council Member
12 CA. M P Vijay Kumar Council Member

Secretary to the Group: Shri Rakesh Sehgal, Director, ICAI



Local Operational Committees at Hyderabad

Core Committee

S.No. Name of the Member Position
1 CA. A. Srinivas Convener
2 CA. Pankaj Trivedi Co-Convener
3 CA. V. Jawahar Co-Convener
4 CA. Adusumilli Venkateswara Rao Member
5 CA. China Masthan T Member
6 CA. J. Venkateswarlu Member
7 CA. Y. Eshwar Prasad Reddy Member
8 CA. N. Ramu Member
9 CA. Ajay Gandhi Member
10 CA. P.V.S.S. Prasad Member
11 CA. M.R. Vikram Member
12 CA. C. Ramachandram Member
13 CA. Mathesh Reddy K Member
14 CA. Narender Rao B Member
15 CA. M.V. Narayana Reddy Member
16 CA. Naresh Chandra Gelli V Member
17 CA. Venkatram C Member
18 CA. Raghunandan S Member
19 CA. Chakrapani B Member
20 CA. Amrit Kumar Kota Member


Registration Committee

S.No. Name of the Member Position
1 CA. Naresh Chandra Gelli V Convener
2 CA. K. Srinivasan Co-Convener
3 CA. Premnath D Member
4 CA. Ramachandra Reddy K Member
5 CA. Hitesh Jain Member
6 CA. Lal Bahadur Sastry Gubba Member
7 CA. Anand Kumar G, Karimnagar Member
8 CA. Narayana Rao P.V., Warangal Member
9 CA. Subba Rao V.M.V., Nellore Member
10 CA. Sarma M.V.S., Vishakhapatnam Member
11 CA. Srinivas Godavari, Rajamahendravaram Member
12 CA. Narasimha Reddy K Member
13 CA. Bosu Babu Member
14 CA. Harsha S Member
15 CA. Satish M Member
16 CA. Venkat Ramana, Nizamabad Member
17 CA. Murali Manohar Pallod Member
18 CA. Anand Kumar Boob, Gulbarga Member
19 CA. Gaurav Bharati, Nanded Member
20 CA. Buchanna, Kurnool Member

Ex-officios of the Branches of Telangana & Andhra Pradesh states Chairman

Chairmen of all Branches of Telangana & Andhra Pradesh states are Ex-officios of the Registration committee International Conference, 2016.

S.No. Name Branch
1 CA. K Ramchandra Reddy Chairman Hyderabad Branch
2 CA. Venugopal Reddy A .G. Chairman, Anantapur Branch
3 CA. Ch. Samba Siva Rao Chairman, Guntur Branch
4 CA. B V Subba Rao Chairman, Kakinada Branch
5 CA. D. Niranjana Chary Chairman, Karimnagar Branch
6 CA. K. Venkata Krishnaiah Chairman, Kurnool Branch
7 CA R.Yugandhar Reddy Chairman Nellore Branch
8 CA. R L N Ram Prasad Chairman Ongole Branch
9 CA. V. Krishnakumari Chairman Rajamahendravaram Branch
10 CA. K. Radhurami Reddy Chairman Tirupathi Branch
11 CA. Sivarama Kumar K Chairman Vijayawada Branch
12 CA. K. Ramachandra Rao Chairman Visakhapatnam Branch
13 CA. Apparaju Rajendra Kumar Chairman Warangal Branch
14 CA K. Soma Sundara Sai Chairman West Godavari Branch


VIP & Important Delegates Committee

S.No. Name of the Member Position
1 CA. Bhanu Narayana Rao Y.V Convener
2 CA. Shailendra Sharma Member
3 CA. Megha Chandak Member
4 CA. K. Prabhakar Member
5 CA. Aditya Guha Roy Member


Transport Committee

S.No. Name of the Member Position
1 CA. Prakash Chokda Convener
2 CA. Dayakar Gelli Co-Convener
3 CA. Samba Murthy P Member
4 CA. Lal Bhadur Sastry Gubba Member
5 CA. Murthy K.V.R Member
6 CA. V.S. Srinivas Member
7 CA. Vishwnath Toshniwal Member
8 CA. Avinash Doba Member
9 CA. Murtaza Member
10 CA. Anand Sarda Member


Outstation Delegates Committee

S.No. Name of the Member Position
1 CA. Ritesh Mittal Convener
2 CA. Ramamurthy T Co-Convener
3 CA. Ravi Sankara Reddy P Member
4 CA. Sunil Kumar Mandava Member
5 CA. Satish M Member
6 CA. G. Anil Kumar Reddy Member


Stage Management Committee

S.No. Name of the Member Position
1 CA. S. Aparna Convener
2 CA. Satish Saraf Co-Convener
3 CA. Ramana Kumar P.V Member
4 CA. Indumathy Member
5 CA. Alka Zanwar Member
6 CA. Rajambal Member
7 CA. Vivek Mishra Member


Cultural Committee

S.No. Name of the Member Position
1 CA. Vivek Narasimham Convener
2 CA. Radhakrishna B Co-Convener
3 CA. Anurag Parvathaneni Member
4 CA. Vishwanath Member
5 CA. Komal Karuna Member


Food Committee

S.No. Name of the Member Position
1 CA. Adusumilli Venkateswara Rao Convener
2 CA. Vijay Mishra Co-Convener
3 CA. Amrit Kumar Kota Member
4 CA. Vivek Agarwal Member
5 CA. Tirupal Reddy Member
6 CA.Vijay Singh Member


Technical Committee

S.No. Name of the Member Position
1 CA. Muralikrishna Chevuturi Convener
2 CA. Totapally Vijay Co-Convener
3 CA. Jitendera Member
4 CA. B. Ganesh Member
5 CA. Sekkizhar B Member
6 CA. V.S. Sudhir Member
7 CA. Shantisree Member


Sovenir Committee

S.No. Name of the Member Position
1 CA. Hari Agarwal Convener
2 CA. Giridhar Toshniwal Co-Convener
3 CA. P.J.K. Reddy Member
4 CA. Ramaprasad Member
5 CA. P.V.S.S. Prasad Member
6 CA. Sudha Murthy Member


Sponsorship Committee

S.No. Name of the Member Position
1 CA. K. Prahlada Rao Convener
2 CA. Dayaniwas Sharma Co-Convener
3 CA. M. Bhaskar Rao Member
4 CA. Murali Mohan Rao Member
5 CA. Janakinath D Member
6 CA. Yugandhar M Member
7 CA. A.V. Rathnam Member
8 CA. M.R.S. Srinivas Member


Purchase Committee

S.No. Name of the Member Position
1 CA. China Masthan T Convener
2 CA. V. Sridhar Co-Convener
3 CA. C.S. Reddy Member
4 CA. Bhagwan Das Saboo Member
5 CA. Krishna Kumar T Member
6 Rajasekar Reddy E Member
7 Machar Rao Meenavalli Member
8 CA Amrit Kumar Kota Member


Finance Committee

S.No. Name of the Member Position
1 CA. Shantilal Daga Member
2 CA. M.V. Purushothama Rao Member
3 CA. Loknath B Member
4 CA. Devdas K Member
5 CA. Laxminiwas Sharma Member
6 CA. Garre Subba Rao Member


Press & Media Committee

S.No. Name of the Member Position
1 CA. Chengal Reddy R Convener
2 CA. Praveen Member
3 CA. Ramakrishna Member
4 CA. V. Chandrashekhar Member
5 CA. Ganesh Kumar C Member
6 CA. G.L.N. Prasad Member
7 CA. Radhika Verma Member
8 CA. Lakshmi Tarangini Member


 

Home | Venue | Hyderabad | Program | Committee | Speakers | Sponsors | Registration | Accommodation | Volunteers | Press & Media